Please fill in the sections below in order to obtain a quote.

Product/Service
Please select your required category followed by your corresponding product or service.
Subject
Please use the subject heading box to title your enquiry. This will be the first thing your service provider will see.
Fill out a short description of what it is you require, also please use the attachment form on the right if provided.
Enquiry/ Description
Use the Enquiry/Description box to summarise your enquiry and give further written detailed information that can help in the understanding of your particular related needs. If an attachment form appears then fill this in to the best of your knowledge, this will give the ability to obtain a more accurate quote.
When would you like to stop receiving quotes?
Deadline
calendar
Select a deadline that you would like to stop receiving quotes. Once the selected deadline has been reached you will have 14 days to choose a quote before they time out and become inactive.
Please select location(s) where you would like your enquiry to be sent.
Location(s)
All Locations
North West England
Cumbria
Lancashire
Greater Manchester
Merseyside
Cheshire
North East England
Northumberland
Tyne and Wear
Durham
Cleveland
Rutland
West Midlands England
Staffordshire
West Midlands
Shropshire
Herefordshire
Worcestershire
Warwickshire
East Midlands England
Lincolnshire
Nottinghamshire
Derbyshire
Leicestershire
Northamptonshire
Yorkshire/Humberside
West Yorkshire
East Riding
South Yorkshire
North Yorkshire
South West England
Gloucestershire
Wiltshire
Somerset
Devon
Cornwall
Dorset
South Central England
Oxfordshire
Berkshire
West Sussex
Hampshire
Dorset
South East England
Isle of Wight
Buckinghamshire
Greater London
Surrey
Kent
East Sussex
Middlesex
East Anglia England
Norfolk
Suffolk
Cambridgeshire
Essex
Hertfordshire
Bedfordshire
South Scotland
Ayrshire
Dumfries & Galloway
East Lothian
Lanarkshire
Midlothian
Renfrewshire
West Lothian
Scottish Boarders
Edinburgh
Glasgow
Central Scotland
North Yorkshire
Angus
Argyll & Bute
Clackmannanshire
Dunbartonshire
Fife
Perth & Kinross
Stirlingshire
Dundee
North Scotland
Aberdeenshire
Nairnshire
Orkney
Shetland Isles
Highland
Western Isles
Moray
North Wales
Wrexham
Flintshire
Denbighshire
Conwy
Gwynedd
Anglesey
Mid Wales
Ceredigion
Powys
South Wales
Pembrokeshire
Carmarthenshire
Swansea
Neath Port Talbot
Bridgend
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Merthyr Tydfil
Blaenau Gwent
Monmouthshire
Caerphilly
Vale of Glamorgan
Cardiff
Newport
Torfaen
Your Town, City or Postcode
Please type your Town, City or Postcode here. This allows businesses to see where you are located.
Do you have a file you would like to attach to help your enquiry?
Image or File (2Mb maximum)
Accepted Filetypes:
- Images - .gif, .bmp, .jpg, .png
- MS Word - .doc, .docx
- MS Excel - .xls, .xlsx
- Portable Document Format file - .pdf
- Basic text file - .txt
- MS Powerpoint Files - .ppt, .pptx, .pps
- Audio/Video Files - .avi, .mp3, .mp4, .wav, .wmv, .wma
- AutoCAD File - .dwg
- Microsoft Office Publisher file - .pub
- Adobe Photoshop File - .psd
- Flash Movie file - .swf
- Xml Structured Data/Database file - .xml

Your Name
Email
Confirm Email
Copy security code
Please be sure to enter the security code in upper and lower case as seen.

I accept the Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy

'Quotesin' is owned by The Emeriss Ltd (group) (and all Trading Styles) ("we" or "us") take your privacy seriously. This Privacy Policy explains the steps we take to ensure information about you is kept secure and confidential.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully as once you use our website services ("Services") you will be regarded as having read and accepted this Privacy Policy. You must not use our website or our Services if you do not accept this Privacy Policy.
emeriss Limited (company number 6166042) is the data controller in relation to the Services and your personal data. Our registered address is emeriss Ltd 20 Rosedene House, Southway Chester. If you have any queries relating to our use of your personal data or any other data protection issues, please contact us at info@quotesin.com
The information we collect
We may collect personal information about you which you give to us when you use our Services, for example, in order to obtain a quote for insurance or mortgages. The provision of the Services to you may also require us to store details of your transactions, together with details of your financial information. We will periodically review your personal information to ensure that we do not keep it for longer than is necessary.
Purposes for which we use information about you
We may use your personal information for the following purposes:
a.     to enable you to access and use the Services; and/or
b.     to personalise aspects of our overall service to you; and/or
c.     to communicate with you; and/or
d.     to process a transaction between you and a third party.
Passing on information about you
Please be aware that once you use our Services, you will be regarded as having given your consent to us disclosing your personal information to the following parties:
a.     third party providers whose products or services are listed on the results pages of the channels on our website, for the purposes of obtaining an online quotation for you or comparing different products and services as requested by you;
b.     The Financial Services Authority and/or other regulatory/governing bodies for the purposes of compliance monitoring;
c.     other third parties either where necessary for those third parties to provide additional products or services requested by you or with your prior consent.
Informing you of offers and services which may be of interest
We would like to keep you updated by phone, e-mail or text of other products and services which we feel you may benefit from. For example, we may e-mail you letting you know how you could save money by switching product and services. Wherever we capture your data you will be asked to confirm your acceptance of us using your data for these purposes. Unless you untick the box to state otherwise, you consent to us disclosing your personal information to the following parties:
a.     other companies that refer to emeriss LTD; and
b.     our trusted business partners, whose products and services may save you money.
You can ask us to stop passing your information to third parties for marketing purposes at any time, which we will do. Such a request may result in us ceasing to offer the Services to you.
We may disclose information about you in connection with legal proceedings or potential legal proceedings or if otherwise permitted to do so by law.
Improving our Service to you
In order to ensure the Services we provide you continue to meet your needs we may ask you for feedback on your experience of using the site. Where we do, such data will only be used as part of our programme of continuous improvement and will not be published on the site.
When using our comparison service, we may also use the data submitted by you to perform user analysis with a specialist third party, to ensure we continue to provide you with the best possible service.
Electronic Communications
When you agree to receive any electronic communications from us, you also agree to receive additional communications on products and services which we believe you may be interested in. Any electronic communications we send you will include clear and concise instructions to follow should you wish to unsubscribe at any time.
Third party providers and data privacy
If you decide to enter into a contract with a third party provider through a channel on our website, the information you have provided to us together with any further information requested by, and supplied by you to, the third party provider will be held by the provider for the purposes set out in that provider's privacy policy. Therefore, you are strongly advised to read your chosen provider's privacy policy and satisfy yourself as to the purposes for which the provider will use your personal information before entering into the contract. We have no responsibility for the uses to which a provider puts your personal information once you have contracted with that provider.
Advertisements
The advertisements that you see displayed on this website are delivered on our behalf by a third party advertising company. No personal data for example your name, address, email address or telephone number are used during the course of serving our advertising, but, on our behalf, our third-party advertiser may place or recognize a unique "cookie" on your browser. This cookie does not collect personal data about you nor is it linked to any personal data about you.
Security
Our keeps information about you secure and it is very important to us. However, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure. As a result, whilst we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information which you send to us, and you do so at your own risk. Sensitive information, for example, your security information and credit card details, is encrypted to minimise the risk of interception during transit.
Cookies
A cookie is a very small text file placed on your computer by a web browser, which has been sent by a web server. It is essentially an "identification card" relating to you. The main purpose of our cookies is to identify you when you visit our website. Each time your browser requests a web page from our server; the browser sends the information in the text file back to the server and lets the server know that you have returned to that web page. We use cookies to provide you with a better service tailored to suit you. We will store your cookies for a maximum of three months.
Cookies help you to save time. For example, if you register for our Services, a cookie helps us to remember who you are and what your preferences are. Next time you return, we can fill in any questions that you have already answered. The more you tell us about yourself, the more we can help to find information or products you want.
If you do not accept incoming cookies then the performance of our website on your system will not be to full standard or our website may not serve at all.
Transferring your information abroad
Information supplied by you to us will only be transferred abroad by us or our agents for the purpose of performing contractual obligations to you, or when you have given your prior consent to such transfer.
Your Rights
You have certain rights under the Data Protection Act 1998. For example, we will always let you have a copy of all personal information we have about you should you request it. We may charge you a fee for a copy of such information.
'Quotesin'
When opening a 'Quotesin' account, you agree that emeriss Limited and other trusted 3rd parties shall be entitled to advise you via e-mail or telephone of products, services and other exciting offers we think may interest you.
Any electronic communications we send you will include clear and concise instructions to follow should you wish to unsubscribe at any time sending an email to: customerservices@quotesin.com.
 

 

                                                                           home>

   Advertise >>


 
Sign Up/ Sign In | Business Profile | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | About Us | Help | Contact
Quotesin.com © 2013 - All rights reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.